Orcp 71 b
[…] WebJun 11, 2014 · The default judgment was entered by the trial court. Lexington moved to set aside the judgment arguing excusable neglect under ORCP 71B. The trial court denied the motion. Lexington appealed, claiming the trial court abused its discretion by failing to set aside the default.
WebIt references ORCP 71 B. ORS 18.112(2) (“A motion * * * must be filed within the time provided by ORCP 71 B.”); ORS 18.112(4) (“A motion may be filed under this section while an appeal is pending as provided in ORCP 71 B(2).”).